Lanka Premier League 2024: List of Selected Pakistani Players in Auction

0
18
Lanka Premier League 2024: List of Selected Pakistani Players in Auction
Advertisement

Lanka Premier League 2024 is ready to start after T20 World Cup 2024, the starting date of LPL 2024 is July 1 in Pallekele Sri Lanka. In the auction of Lanka Premier League 2024 total of 9 Pakistani Players are selected. The auction was held today where different franchises picked Pakistan Cricket Players.

Advertisement

Seven players were chosen at auction, with all-rounder Shadab Khan (Colombo Strikers) and wicketkeeper-batter Mohammad Haris (B-Love Kandy) being pre-signed.

At the auction, Colombo won $20,000 for Muhammad Wasim Jr. For $50,000 and $25,000, respectively, the Dambulla Thunders signed Pakistani players Iftikhar Ahmed and Haider Ali.

Follow Our Offical WhatsApp Channelthestumpblog

In contrast, Kandy paid $50,000 and $30,000 to bring Azam Khan and Mohammad Hasnain to their team. They kept adding to their collection of Pakistani acquisitions with $10,000 purchases of Agha Salman and Muhammad Ali.

Pakistan Players in B-Love Kandy

Mohammad Haris, Azam Khan, Mohammad Hasnain, Agha Salman, Mohammad Ali

Pakistan Players in Colombo Strikers

Shadab Khan, Mohammad Wasim

Pakistan Players in Dambulla Thunders

Iftikhar Ahmed, Haider Ali

Lanka Premier League 2024 Complete squads

B-Love Kandy Squad:

Wanindu Hasaranga, Angelo Mathews, Dushmantha Chameera, Kamindu Mendis, Andre Fletcher, Kyle Mayers, Ashen Bandara, Dinesh Chandimal, Dasun Shanaka, Ramesh Mendis, Dimuth Karunaratne, Mohammed Hasnain, Chamath Gomez, Pawan Rathnayake, Chaturanga de Silva, Kavindu Pathirathne, Lakshan Sandakan, Sammu Ashan, Azam Khan, Salman Ali Agha, Mohammed Ali, Kasun Rajitha

Colombo Strikers Squad:

Chamika Karunaratne, Thisara Perera, Sadeera Samarawickrama, Nipun Dhananjaya, Shadab Khan, Glenn Phillips, Chamika Gunasekara, Dunith Wellalage, Rahmanullah Gurbaz, Taskin Ahmed, Angelo Perera, Shevon Daniel, Garuka Sanketh, Matheesha Pathirana, Shehan Fernando, Kavin Bandara, Isitha Wijesundara, Muhammed Waseem, Allah Ghazanfar


SRH vs KKR: Pat Cummins Names Dangerous Batsman Before Qualifier


Galle Marvels Squad:

Bhanuka Rajapaksa, Lasith Croospulle, Niroshan Dickwella, Maheesh Theekshana, Tim Seifert, Alex Hales, Janith Liyanage, Dwaine Pretorius, Sahan Arachchige, Lahiru Kumara, Prabath Jayasuriya, Sean Williams, Zahoor Khan, Malsha Tharupathi, Isuru Udana, Dhananjaya Lakshan, Pasindu Sooriyabandara, Sadeesha Rajapaksa, Mohommed Shiraz, Kavindu Nadeeshan, Mujeeb Ur Rehman, Chamindu Wijesinghe, Jeffrey Vandersay, Yuri Koththigoda

Dambulla Thunders Squad:

Dilshan Madushanka, Nuwan Thushara, Dushan Hemantha, Praveen Jayawickrama, Mustafizur Rahman, Ibrahim Zadran, Lahiru Udara, Akila Dananjaya, Danushka Gunathilaka, Iftikhar Ahmed, Nuwanidu Fernando, Nuwan Pradeep, Ranesh Silva, Sohan de Livera, Hazmatullah Zazai, Karim Janat, Asela Gunaratne, Lahiru Madushanka, Rusanda Gamage, Mithun Jayawickrama, Ayana Siriwardhana, Sonal Dinusha, Haider Ali, Santhush Gunathilaka

Jaffna Kings Squad:

Kusal Mendis, Avishka Fernando, Charith Asalanka, Vijayakanth Viyaskanth, Azmatullah Omarzai, Noor Ahmad, Rilee Roussow, Fabian Allen, Dhananjaya de Silva, Pramod Madushan, Jason Behrendorff, Binura Fernando, Asitha Fernando, Vishad Randika, Lahiru Samarakoon, Wanuja Sahan, Eshan Malinga, Alex Ross, Ahan Wickramasinghe, Murvin Abinash, Arul Pragasam, Pathum Nissanka, Nishan Madushka, Theesan Vithushan, Nisala Tharaka

LPL 2024 schedule

July 1: B Love Kandy vs Dambulla Thunders at Pallekele International Cricket Stadium

July 2: Jaffna Kings vs Galle Titans at Pallekele International Cricket Stadium

July 2: Colombo Strikers vs B Love Kandy at Pallekele International Cricket Stadium

July 3: Dambulla Thunders vs Jaffna Kings at Pallekele International Cricket Stadium

July 3: Galle Titans vs Colombo Strikers at Pallekele International Cricket Stadium

July 5: Galle Titans vs Jaffna Kings at Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium

July 6: B Love Kandy vs Colombo Strikers at Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium

July 6: Dambulla Thunders vs Jaffna Kings at Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium

July 7: Galle Titans vs B Love Kandy at Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium

July 7: Colombo Strikers vs Dambulla Thunders at Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium

July 9: B Love Kandy vs Jaffna Kings at Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium

Dambulla Thunders vs Galle Titans at Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium

July 10: Colombo Strikers vs Jaffna Kings at Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium

July 10: Galle Titans vs B Love Kandy at Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium

July 13: Jaffna Kings vs B Love Kandy at R Premadasa Stadium

July 14: Dambulla Thunders vs Galle Titans at R Premadasa Stadium

July 14: Colombo Strikers vs Jaffna Kings at R Premadasa Stadium

July 15: B Love Kandy vs Dambulla Thunders at R Premadasa Stadium

July 15: Colombo Strikers vs Galle Titans at R Premadasa Stadium

July 16: Dambulla Thunders vs Colombo Strikers at R Premadasa Stadium

July 18: Qualifier 1: TBC vs TBC at R Premadasa Stadium

July 18: Eliminator: TBC vs TBC at R Premadasa Stadium

July 20: Qualifier 2: TBC vs TBC at R Premadasa Stadium

July 21: Final: TBC vs TBC at R Premadasa Stadium

Read More: Hasan Ali faces finger surgery during LPL 2023

Advertisement

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here